English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
integrated reliability index [correct, standardized]
OBS: integrated reliability index : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
paramètre complexe de fiabilité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: paramètre complexe de fiabilité : terme normalisé par l'ISO.