English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
reliability index [correct, standardized]
OBS: reliability index : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
caractéristique de fiabilité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: caractéristique de fiabilité : terme normalisé par l'ISO.