English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Engineering Tests and Reliability)
simple reliability index [correct, standardized]
OBS: simple reliability index : term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie))
paramètre simple de fiabilité [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: paramètre simple de fiabilité : terme normalisé par l'ISO.