English (Finance)
client satisfaction index [correct]
CONT: [Revenue Canada] measured client satisfaction for some services... and planned a special study on client satisfaction measurements with a view to integrating these measures both to improve overall understanding of clients’ views on service improvement and, possibly, to establish a client satisfaction index.
French (Finances)
indice de la satisfaction des clients [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Revenu Canada] a mesuré la satisfaction des clients à l'égard de certains services [...] et prévu une étude spéciale portant sur les mesures de la satisfaction des clients. Il a l'intention d'utiliser les résultats de cette étude pour améliorer sa compréhension globale du point de vue des clients sur l'amélioration des services et [...] pour établir un indice de la satisfaction des clients.