English (Computer Graphics)
indexed colour selection; indexed color selection
DEF: A colour selection scheme in which the colour index is used to retrieve colour values from a colour table.
French (Infographie)
sélection de couleur indexée [feminine noun]
OBS: Comparer à sélection de couleur directe.