English (Document Classification (Library Science))
relative subject index [correct]
DEF: (...) a catalogue of the subjects of the files in a records office arranged alphabetically just as it is of books in a library and for the same purpose.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
index-objet relatif [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: (...) un répertoire des rubriques des dossiers conservés par le service des dossiers, établi par ordre alphabétique, tout comme le catalogue d'une bibliothèque, pour fins de recherches.