English (Software)
systematic index [correct, standardized]
DEF: An index in which all the terms are ordered to reflect the systematic relations between the concepts of a specific subject field.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Logiciels)
index systémique [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Index dans lequel tous les termes sont organisés de façon à refléter les relations systémiques entre les différents concepts d'un domaine spécifique.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.