English (Chemistry)
photoelectrochemistry [correct]; photo-electrochemistry [correct]
OBS: Photoelectrochemical Studies of Solvated Electron Interactions with Biological Systems. ... An approach employing hydrated electron photoemission from a mercury electrode and potentiostatic chronoamperometric monitoring of the associated electrochemical processes has been applied to the study of the hydrated electron scavenging reactions of simple biological molecules.
OBS: "Photo-electrochemistry" was found in the subject index of BOCEL. Term was not repeated in text.
French (Chimie)
photoélectrochimie [feminine noun]
DEF: Partie de la photochimie étudiant les propriétés électrochimiques de molécules excitées.