English (Information Processing (Informatics); Citizenship and Immigration)
central index/system lookout query [correct]; CI/SL query [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Citoyenneté et immigration)
interrogation du fichier central et de la liste des signalements [correct, feminine noun]; interrogation FC/LS [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.