English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
currency pool index [correct]
DEF: An index of the daily revaluation factors from the start of the currency pooling system to the present.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
indice de réévaluation du pool [masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
índice del fondo común de monedas [correct, masculine noun]