English (Information Processing (Informatics))
catalogued data set [correct]; cataloged data set [correct]
DEF: A data set that is represented in an index, or hierarchy of indexes, in the system catalog; the indexes provide the means for locating the data set.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
fichier catalogue [correct, masculine noun]; fichier catalogué [masculine noun]; ensemble de données catalogué [proposal, masculine noun]