English (Programming Languages)
INDEX in DISPLAY statement [correct, standardized]
OBS: INDEX in DISPLAY statement :term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
INDEX dans l'instruction DISPLAY [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: INDEX dans l'instruction DISPLAY : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.