English (Telecommunications; Telephony and Microwave Technology)
Logic Index dialer [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Logic Index dialer :term officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Télécommunications; Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
composeur Index Logic [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: composeur Index Logic : terme uniformisé par Bell Canada.