English (Programming Languages)
index type [correct, standardized]
DEF: An ordinal type, each instance of which represents a subscript of an array. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: index type : term standardized by ISO.
French (Langages de programmation)
type index [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; type d'indice [masculine noun]
DEF: Type ordinal dont chaque instance représente un indice dans un tableau. [Définition normalisée par l’ISO.]
OBS: type index : terme normalisé par l'ISO.