English (Atmospheric Physics)
lifted index value [correct]
CONT: A lifted index value that is positive represents stability of the troposphere with respect to boundary layer convection.
PHR: Positive, negative lifted index value.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
valeur de l'indice de soulèvement [correct, feminine noun]