English (Aeroindustry; Air Transport)
noise contour [correct]; noise pattern
DEF: A line of constant value of a noise index around an airport, due to the noise of a traffic mix of aeroplanes under normal operating conditions and using normal flight paths.
PHR: Noise contour set.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Transport aérien)
courbe de bruit [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de niveau de bruit [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de bruits [feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne joignant les points où l'indice de bruit est constant autour d'un aéroport, cet indice représentant le bruit d'un ensemble d'avions suivant des trajectoires de vol normales, dans des conditions d'exploitation normales.
PHR: Réseau de courbes de bruit.
Spanish (Industria aeronáutica; Transporte aéreo)
curva isosónica [correct, feminine noun]; curva de nivel de ruido [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea que une los puntos donde el índice de ruido es constante en torno de un aeropuerto, este índice representa el ruido de un conjunto de aviones que siguen trayectorias de vuelo normales, en condiciones también normales de utilización.