English (Atmospheric Physics)
boundary layer convection [correct]
CONT: A lifted index value that is positive represents stability of the troposphere with respect to boundary layer convection.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
convection de la couche limite [correct, feminine noun]; convection en couche limite [correct, feminine noun]