English (Software)
word form index [correct, standardized]; word index [correct, standardized]
DEF: An index of all the word forms in a text or a corpus together with all the references to their location or locations in the text or the corpus.
OBS: Terms and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Logiciels)
index de formes lexicales [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; index de mots [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Index de toutes les formes lexicales dans un texte ou dans un corpus avec toutes les références correspondant à leur(s) position(s) dans ce texte ou ce corpus.
OBS: Termes et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Soporte lógico (Software))
índice por palabras [proposal, masculine noun]