English (Translation (General); Finance)
sudden dive
CONT: We should note, in particular, the sudden dive in the real yield on index-linked gilts from 3, 7 to 3, 4 per cent inside a month.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Finances)
brusque fléchissement [masculine noun]
CONT: En Grande-Bretagne, il faut noter en particulier le brusque fléchissement des rendements réels sur les titres d'État indexés, qui sont passés en un mois de 3,7 % à 3,4 %.