English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Cost of Living)
indexation mechanism [correct]
OBS: Exchange rate.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Coût de la vie)
mécanisme d'indexation [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Taux de change.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Costo de vida)
mecanismo de indexación [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Tipo de cambio.