English (Insurance Companies; Employment Benefits)
partial indexation [correct]; partial indexing [correct]
CONT: If legislation is inevitable something on the lines of the Friedland formula partial indexation, with a cap with the employee option, would be a sensible compromise.
French (Sociétés mutualistes et d'assurance; Avantages sociaux)
indexation partielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: S'il faut légiférer, une formule comme celle proposée par le rapport Friedland, c'est-à-dire l'indexation partielle limitée et le choix pour l'employé, semble un compromis sensé.