English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Cost of Living)
ongoing indexation
CONT: ... the CCTB [Canada Child Tax Benefit] supplement for lower-income families will increase by $200 per child. This increase, combined with ongoing indexation of the entire supplement, constitutes the federal government's third major investment in the National Child Benefit System.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Coût de la vie)
indexation permanente [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le supplément de la PFCE [Prestation fiscale canadienne pour enfants] pour les familles à faible revenu augmentera de 200 $ par enfant. Cette hausse, jumelée à l'indexation permanente de la totalité du supplément, constitue le troisième investissement en importance du gouvernement fédéral dans la Prestation nationale pour enfants.