English (Employment Benefits)
pension indexation [correct]
CONT: As a reminder, "pension indexation" was included in the Ontario Pension Benefits Act(1987), but no formula was stated.
French (Avantages sociaux)
indexation des rentes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: A titre de rappel, "l'indexation des rentes" avait été incluse dans la Loi de 1987 sur les régimes de retraite de l'Ontario, mais aucune formule n'y était prescrite.