English (Programming Languages)
indexed 1-0 module [correct, standardized]
OBS: indexed 1-0 module : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
module d'accès indexé [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: module d'accès indexé : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.