English (Federal Administration)
government pension [correct]
DEF: Superannuation or pension benefits payable out of a pension plan established for employees of Boards, Commissions and Corporations specified in Schedule A to the Public Service Superannuation Act(PSSA), as indexed by the Supplementary Retirement Benefits Act.
French (Administration fédérale)
pension de l'État [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pension de retraite ou prestations de pension payables sur la caisse de l'État ou sur un régime de retraite établi pour les employés des conseils, commissions et sociétés énumérés à l'annexe A de la Loi sur la pension de la fonction publique (LPFP),indexées en vertu de la Loi sur les prestations de retraite supplémentaires.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor. /Marchés.