English (Information Processing (Informatics))
maia [correct]
OBS: Method of access by indexed addressing.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
Maia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode d'accès (d'un fichier) par l'index d'adresse.