English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
screw-type axle dop [correct]; screw axle dop [proposal]
OBS: ... equipment/supplies used by fancy shape specialists :... k) dops :indexed; screw-type axles...
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
dop fileté [proposal, masculine noun]