English (Actuarial Practice)
indexed reduction [correct]
DEF: The amount equal to the product of the division factor and the lesser of(a) the indexed division annuity, and(b) the retirement annuity.
French (Actuariat)
réduction indexée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Le produit du facteur de partage et du moins élevé des montants suivants : a) la rente de partage indexée; b) la rente de retraite.