English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
girdle dop [correct]
CONT: ... typical supplies and equipment used by crossworkers/brillanteers :... y) tangs, including :...-for the girdle : girdle tang with a traditional girdle dop; with an indexed girdle dop...
OBS: Figure C/B 10.
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
dop pour rondiste [masculine noun]; dop pour rondis [proposal, masculine noun]