English (Programming Languages)
indexed organization [standardized]
OBS: indexed organization : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
organisation indexée [feminine noun]
DEF: Structure logique permanente de fichier où chaque article est identifié par la valeur d'un ou de plusieurs indicatifs.