English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Financial and Budgetary Management)
inflation swap [correct]
CONT: Inflation swaps, unlike inflation indexed bonds, can be used to create customized trades to take positions on the inflation itself. Inflation swaps are used by financial professionals to mitigate the risk of inflation and to use the price fluctuations to their advantage...
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
swap indexé sur l'inflation [correct, masculine noun]