English (Information Processing (Informatics); Computer Programs and Programming)
indexed address [correct, noun, standardized]; variable address [correct, noun]
DEF: An address that is to be modified by the contents of one or more index registers.
OBS: indexed address : designation and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association(CSA).
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
adresse indexée [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; adresse variable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adresse qui doit être modifiée par le contenu d'un ou plusieurs registres d'index.
OBS: adresse indexée : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA).
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Programas y programación (Informática))
dirección indexada [correct, feminine noun]; dirección variable [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dirección que está modificada por el contenido de un registro índice o técnica similar.