English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
girdle tang with traditional dop [correct]; girdle tang - traditional dop
OBS: ... equipment/supplies used by fancy shape specialists :... gg) tangs, including :... for the girdle :-girdle tang-traditional dop(see Figure F 9) ;girdle tang-indexed girdle dop(see Figure F 10)...
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
pince à dop classique pour rondiste [proposal, feminine noun]; pince à dop classique pour rondis [proposal, feminine noun]