English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
active blog [correct]
CONT: ... an active blog... helps [a] website get indexed more frequently, resulting in better organic search visibility and traffic.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
blogue actif [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
blog activo [correct, masculine noun]