English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
indexed bond [correct]; index-linked bond [correct]; indexed note [correct]
DEF: A bond on which the amount of interest and/or principal is linked to a specified index, such as the consumer price index.
OBS: indexed bond : term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
obligation indexée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Titre obligataire dont la valeur de remboursement ou les intérêts (ou les deux à la fois) sont liés à l'évolution d'un certain indice de référence pendant la durée de l'emprunt, les clauses d'indexation étant fixées au moment de l'émission.
CONT: obligation indexée : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Bolsa de valores; Inversiones)
obligación indiciada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Título de renta fija cuyo tipo de interés toma como referencia un determinado parámetro, por ejemplo, tasa de inflación o interés interbancario.
OBS: obligación indiciada: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.