English (Codes (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
START statement [correct]
CONT: The START statement provides a means of positioning within an indexed or relative file for subsequent sequential record retrieval.
French (Codes (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
instruction START [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'instruction START sert de base au positionnement logique dans les fichiers indexés ou relatifs, en vue de l'extraction séquentielle d'articles.