English (Information Processing (Informatics))
data organization [correct]; data-set organization [correct]; data set organization [correct]
DEF: Data management convention for the spatial or physical arrangements of the records of a data set.
OBS: The five data management organizing methods are sometimes defined as : sequential, partitioned, indexed sequential, direct and telecommunications.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
organisation des données [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
organización de los datos [feminine noun]; organización del conjunto de datos [feminine noun]
DEF: Convenciones de la administración de datos para el ordenamiento de un conjunto de datos; por ejemplo, en orden secuencial y con un directorio.