English (Programming Languages)
INDEXED BY phrase [correct, standardized]
OBS: INDEXED BY phrase : term standardized by ANSI.
French (Langages de programmation)
locution INDEXED BY [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: locution INDEXED BY : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.