English (Internet and Telematics)
search zone [correct]
DEF: A subset of a website that has been indexed separately from the rest of the site's content.
French (Internet et télématique)
zone de recherche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sous-ensemble d’un site Web qui a été indexé indépendamment du reste du contenu du site.