English (Computer Programs and Programming)
absolute indexed mode [correct]; absolute indexed addressing mode
DEF: An indexed addressing mode in which the base operand specifier is addressed in absolute mode.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
mode indexé absolu [masculine noun]; mode d'adressage indexé absolu [masculine noun]