English (Investment; Annuities (Insurance))
retirement savings [correct]
CONT: The new proposals for the taxation of retirement savings favour indexed pensions, since the pension adjustment(PA) is the same as for an unindexed pension, which means that an indexed pension provides the greater tax shelter.
French (Investissements et placements; Rentes (Assurances))
épargne-retraite [correct, feminine noun]