English (Programming Languages)
indexed component [correct]
DEF: An indexed component denotes either a component of an array or an entry in a family of entries. It is a form of name containing expressions which specify the values of the indices of the array component.
French (Langages de programmation)
composant indexé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Composant d'un tableau, soit un point d'entrée dans une famille de points d'entrée.