English (Finance)
inflation adjustment period
OBS: period used in determining the return on an indexed debt obligation.
French (Finances)
période d'ajustement sur l'inflation [feminine noun]
OBS: Expression à définir au paragraphe 7001(5) du Règlement de l'impôt sur le revenu.
OBS: Source : communiqué 91-014, ministère des Finances.