English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Diamond Industry)
indexed dop [correct]
OBS: ... equipment/supplies used by fancy shape specialists: ... k) dops: indexed; screw-type axles ...
French (Outillage industriel; Industrie diamantaire)
dop à clics [proposal, masculine noun]