English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
indexed vertical file document [correct]
CONT: The collection of the Labour Canada Library Services Network consists of books reference texts, periodicals and indexed vertical file documents.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
document éphémère indexé [correct, masculine noun]