English (Public Sector Budgeting)
formula-funded [correct]
CONT: The Social Development envelope... consists of a large number of statutory programs, which, for the most part are either formula-funded or indexed to inflation or nominal output.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques)
financé en fonction d'une formule