English (Cost of Living; Remuneration (Personnel Management))
wage-price tying; wage-price indexing
DEF: System whereby wage and salary increases are indexed to price increases.
French (Coût de la vie; Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
indexation des salaires sur les prix [feminine noun]
Spanish (Costo de vida; Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
vinculación de los salarios con los precios [correct, feminine noun]