English (Computer Mathematics)
assignment operator [correct]; assign operator [correct]
DEF: [An operator that] assigns the value of its right-hand operand to a variable, a property, or an indexer element given by its left-hand operand.
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
opérateur d'affectation [correct, masculine noun]; opérateur d'assignation [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
CONT: Un opérateur d'affectation permet d'assigner une valeur à son opérande gauche en se basant sur la valeur de son opérande droit.
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
operador de asignación [correct, masculine noun]