English (Artificial Intelligence)
indexical expression [correct]; indexical [correct, noun]
CONT: The indexicality of language. Expressions that rely upon their situation for significance are commonly called "indexical" after the "indexes" of Charles Peirce(1933), the exemplary indexicals being first-and second-person pronouns, tense, and specific time and place adverbs such as "here" and "now".
French (Intelligence artificielle)
expression indiciaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Voir indiciaire