English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
stem indexing [correct]; stemming [correct]
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
indexation par radicaux [correct, feminine noun]; indexation par racines [correct, feminine noun]; indexation sur racine [correct, feminine noun]