English (Records Management (Management); Document Classification (Library Science))
free language indexing [correct]
CONT: In library science, free language indexing permits the assignment of any word as an indexing term.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion); Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
indexation en vocabulaire libre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'indexation en vocabulaire libre utilise les mots de la langue naturelle comme termes d'indexation, sans en contrôler la forme ni la signification.