English (Document Classification (Library Science))
authority list [correct, standardized]; controlled term list [correct]
DEF: A list of terms that is used as an authority in indexing.
OBS: authority list: term standardized by ISO.
French (Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
liste d'autorité [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; liste normalisée de termes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Registre officiel des formes choisies comme vedettes dans un catalogue.
OBS: liste d'autorité : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Clasificación de documentos (Biblioteconomía))
lista autorizada de términos [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Repertorio de términos normalizados y aceptados que se utilizan para indización y recuperación.