English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Aquariums and Fishkeeping (Hobbies))
diaphragm coupling [correct]
CONT: lens diaphragm coupling : Built-in meter coupling lever for Nikkor lenses capable of automatic maximum aperture indexing with maximum apertures of from f/1. 2 to f/5. 6; meter/diaphragm coupling of from f/1. 2 to f/32 provided.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Aquariophilie (Passe-temps))
couplage de diaphragme [masculine noun]