English (Collaboration with the FAO; Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
somatic growth rate [correct]
CONT: Relationships between otolith size and somatic growth rate of fishes are commonly considered useful for correcting biases in back-calculated lengths at age and for indexing somatic growth rate …
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
taux de croissance somatique [correct, masculine noun]