English (Grain Growing; Crop Protection)
Solanum A6 [correct]; Solanum demissum A6 [correct]; A6 [correct]
OBS: A potato hybrid used for indexing potato viruses.
French (Culture des céréales; Protection des végétaux)
Solanum A6 [correct, masculine noun]; Solanum demissum A6 [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Hybride de Solanum utilisé pour l'indexage des virus de la pomme de terre.
Spanish (Cultivo de cereales; Protección de las plantas)
Solanum demissum A6 [correct, feminine noun]