English (Communication and Information Management; Records Management (Management))
post-issue indexing [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Passport Canada.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
répertoriage après délivrance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie en usage à Passeport Canada.