English (Social Security and Employment Insurance)
benefits indexation [correct]; indexation of benefits [correct]
CONT: The aging of the population, coupled with full indexation of benefits ... contributed to the increase in old age security benefits.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
indexation des prestations [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le vieillissement de la population, combiné à l'indexation complète des prestations [...] a contribué à l'accroissement des prestations de sécurité de la vieillesse.