English (Materials Handling)
indexing computer
OBS: manutention; AUBA, 74, p. 11; (...) possible to (...) assign an ejection code to each piece of baggage through a link with indexing computers (...)
French (Manutention)
calculateur d'indexation
OBS: AUBA, 74, p. 11; (...) permettent de recevoir les bagages des voyageurs (...) d'affecter en liaison avec les calculateurs d'indexation un code d'éjection à chaque bagage (...); 23/3/76.