English (Computer Memories)
coordinate indexing [correct]
DEF: An indexing scheme in which equal-rank descriptors are used to describe a document, for information retrieval by a computer or other means.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
indexation précoordonnée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras))
indexación coordinada [correct, feminine noun]; indexación coordenada [feminine noun]
DEF: Esquema de indexación por el cual los descriptores pueden ser correlacionados o combinados para mostrar cualesquiera interrelaciones deseadas con fines de una recuperación de información más precisa.