English (Finance)
escalation factor [correct]; indexing factor [correct]
DEF: The annual percentage by which the purchasing power of the dollar is expected to change during the spending period of the project.
French (Finances)
facteur d'indexation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fluctuation prévue, en pourcentage du pouvoir d'achat du dollar, pour chaque année, pendant la période où les dépenses relatives au projet seront engagées.