English (Employment Benefits)
indexing provision [correct]
CONT: As the system matures, even with the "first slice" formula, the indexing provisions will cover the full pensions of most people making up to about 1 1/2 times the average industrial wage.
French (Avantages sociaux)
disposition d'indexation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au fur et à mesure du rodage du système, même avec la formule "première tranche", les dispositions d'indexation en viendront à couvrir la totalité des rentes de la plupart des gens qui gagnent environ une fois et demie le salaire moyen dans l'industrie.