English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking)
indexing lever [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Universal tool and cutter sharpeners - Nomenclature.
OBS: indexing lever : term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois)
trusquin de positionnement [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois - Machines à affûter universelles - Nomenclature.
OBS: trusquin de positionnement : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera)
palanca de posicionamiento [feminine noun]