English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
guaranteed minimum pension indexing
CONT: Effective January 1, 1990 guaranteed minimum pension indexing of $(. 00 and $4. 50 a month for eligible pensioners and surviving spouses respectively.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
indexation minimale garantie des pensions [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme entériné par André St-Amour, actuaire principal, Administration des régimes de retraite et avantages sociaux.