English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
notional fund
CONT: The notional fund will be used to determine experience gains(losses) to be used for pension indexing above the minimum guaranteed.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
caisse théorique [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme entériné par André St-Amour, actuaire principal, Administration des régimes de retraite et avantages sociaux.