English (Employment Benefits)
retroactive indexing [correct]
CONT: In summary, some plan sponsors will be relieved because the new proposals could have mandated retroactive indexing for all service and required that indexing be applied to the whole pension, not just to a slice.
French (Avantages sociaux)
indexation rétroactive [correct, feminine noun]