English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Finish Carpentry (Wood Industries))
indexing device for grooving [standardized]
OBS: Turning lathe.
OBS: indexing device for grooving :term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Menuiserie (Industr. du bois))
diviseur [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Tour parallèle.
OBS: diviseur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.