English (National and International Economics; Economic Co-operation and Development; Foreign Trade)
BRIC [correct]; BRIC countries [correct, plural]; BRIC bloc [correct]; BRIC nations [correct, plural]; BRIC economies [correct, plural]; BRIC zone [correct]
OBS: BRIC : abbreviation of Brazil, Russia, India and China, a group of developing countries projected along with South Africa to be the major suppliers of the global market by 2050 — In 2010, South Africa joined the BRIC group, which became known as BRICS.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Coopération et développement économiques; Commerce extérieur)
BRIC [correct, masculine noun]; pays BRIC [correct, masculine noun, plural]; bloc BRIC [correct, masculine noun]; zone BRIC [correct, feminine noun]; nations BRIC [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les pays BRIC sont le Brésil, la Russie, l'Inde et la Chine.
Spanish (Economía nacional e internacional; Cooperación y desarrollo económicos; Comercio exterior)
BRIC [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los BRICS son un bloque de economías emergentes conformado por Brasil, Rusia, India, China y Sudáfrica. Son países con potencial considerable para ser protagonistas en el escenario económico mundial. Su creación como bloque fue en 2008 cuando Brasil, Rusia, India y China comenzaron a delinear enfoques comunes sobre economía internacional. En 2010 se incorporó Sudáfrica y los BRIC pasaron a ser los BRICS.