English (Types of Paper)
bible paper [correct, standardized]; Oxford India paper [correct]; India bible paper [correct]; India paper [correct]
DEF: Thin, dense, opaque and durable printing paper, free from mechanical pulp. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: bible paper: term standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier bible [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier d'impression mince, dense, opaque et résistant, sans pâte mécanique. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: papier bible : terme normalisé par l'ISO.