English (Mammals)
babirussa [correct]; babiroussa [correct]; babirusa [correct]
DEF: An East Indian swine, the male of which has upper canine teeth growing upward through the roof of the mouth and curving toward the eyes, and lower canine teeth growing upward outside the upper jaw.
French (Mammifères)
babiroussa [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Porc sauvage de Célèbres, à la peau nue, aux canines développées en fortes défenses recourbées chez le mâle.
OBS: Famille des suidés.