English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
firewheel blanket flower [correct]; firewheel [correct]; Indian blanket [correct]; showy blanket flower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
gaillarde jolie [correct, feminine noun]; gaillarde peinte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.