English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
emblic [correct, noun]; Indian gooseberry [correct, noun]; emblic myrobalan [correct, noun]
OBS: A plant of the family Euphorbiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
myrobolan emblique [correct, masculine noun]; groseillier de Ceylan [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Euphorbiaceae.
OBS: groseillier de Ceylan : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner l'espèce Dovyalis hebecarpa.