English (Taxation; Taxation Law; Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
exemption from taxation [correct]
CONT: The exemption from taxation found in section 87 of the Indian Act depends on the legal status of the individual as an Indian.
French (Fiscalité; Droit fiscal; Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
exemption de taxation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: exemption de taxation : terme tiré du Mini-lexique du droit des autochtones et reproduit avec l'autorisation du Centre de ressources en français juridique de l'Université de Saint-Boniface.