English (Federal Administration; Aboriginal Law)
specific claims [correct, plural]
CONT: Specific claims deal with specific grievance that First Nations may have regarding the fulfilment of treaties. Specific claims also cover grievances relating to the administration of First Nations lands and assets under the Indian Act.
OBS: specific claims: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Administration fédérale; Droit autochtone)
revendications particulières [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les revendications particulières désignent des griefs bien précis formulés par les Premières Nations à l'égard du respect des engagements énoncés dans les traités. Les revendications particulières désignent aussi les griefs concernant l'administration des terres et des biens des Premières Nations en vertu de la Loi sur les Indiens.
OBS: revendications particulières : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.