English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Territories (Indigenous Peoples); Physical Geography (General); Aboriginal Law)
lands set aside for Indian use; lands set apart
OBS: lands set apart : exact wording in Indian Act.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Territoires (Peuples Autochtones); Géographie physique (Généralités); Droit autochtone)
terres mises de côté à l'usage des Indiens [feminine noun]
OBS: Source : Loi sur les Indiens, article 36 (réserves spéciales).