English (Records Management (Management))
review of the documents [correct]; documents review [correct]
CONT: From our review of the documents, it appears to us that the difficulty which must have confronted Indian Affairs officials in planning a program of economic rehabilitation for Cold Lake was fourfold.
CONT: The results of these consultations and of the "documents review" should be issued as a UN document for use by the PreCom in its deliberations.
OBS: Canupawakpa Dakota First Nation Inquiry Turtle Mountain Surrender Claim (July 2003).
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
examen des documents [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: D'après notre examen des documents, la difficulté à laquelle ont dû se trouver confrontés les fonctionnaires des Affaires indiennes dans la planification d'un programme de restructuration économique pour la bande de Canoe Lake était quadruple.
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation Dakota de Canupawakpa relative à la cession des Collines Turtle (Juillet 2003).