English (Education; Public Administration)
First Nation education program [correct]
CONT: Improving First Nation education programs. To help set the foundation for long-term improvements in education, Indian and Northern Affairs Canada funded 37 proposals in 2009-10 under the First Nation Student Success Program and the Education Partnerships Program.
French (Pédagogie; Administration publique)
programme d'éducation des Premières nations [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Amélioration des programmes d'éducation des Premières nations. Pour mieux asseoir les bases d'une meilleure éducation à long terme, Affaires indiennes et du Nord Canada a financé 37 propositions en 2009-2010, dans le cadre du Programme de réussite scolaire des étudiants des Premières nations et du Programme des partenariats en éducation.