English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Atlantis II deposit [correct]
OBS: deep in the Red Sea.
OBS: Red Sea : A long arm of the Indian Ocean between northeast Africa and Arabia; linked to the Mediterranean at the north end by the Suez Canal.
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
gisement d'Atlantis II [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dans le fond de la mer Rouge.