English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
band management activity [correct]
CONT: Certain services, such as legal, accounting, or professional services, which may be purchased by an Indian Band on or off a reserve for band management activities are also not subject to GST/HST.
OBS: band management activity: term usually used in the plural.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
activité de gestion de la bande [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Certains services, tels que les services juridiques, comptables ou professionnels, qu'une bande indienne peut acheter dans une réserve ou hors réserve pour des activités de gestion de la bande ne sont pas assujettis non plus à la TPS/TVH.
OBS: activité de gestion de la bande : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.