English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Miwok [correct]
DEF: A moquelumnan language spoken by the Miwok, American Indian people formerly living in areas of California north of San Francisco Bay and eastward from the San Joaquim-Sacramento delta to the Sierras.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
miwok [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Miwok, peuple indien vivant auparavant dans certaines régions de Californie au nord de la baie de San Francisco et à l'est, dans le delta formé par le San Joaquim, le Sacramento et la Sierra Nevada.