English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Costanoan [correct]
DEF: A family of eight languages, now extinct, spoken by American Indian people of coastal California from San Francisco Bay region to Point Sur.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
costano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Famille de huit langues, maintenant disparues, parlées par des Amérindiens habitant la côte de la Californie, de la baie de San Francisco jusqu'à Point Sur.