English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pitted beardgrass [correct]; Indian bluegrass [correct]; pitted bluestem [correct]; hurricane grass [correct]; sweet pitted grass [correct]; Seymour grass [correct]; pitted blue grass [correct]; Indian blue grass [correct]; Barbados sourgrass [correct]; Barbados sour grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Bothriochloa pertusa [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.
OBS: Bothriochloa pertusa : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.