English (Botany)
deodar [correct]; deodar cedar [correct]; Himalaya cedar [correct]; Indian cedar [correct]
French (Botanique)
cèdre d'Himalaya [correct, masculine noun]; cèdre deodar [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Botánica)
cedro del Himalaya [masculine noun]; cedro asiático [masculine noun]