English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Spanish cedar [correct]; cigarbox cedar [correct]; cigar-box cedar [correct]; West Indian cedar [correct]; South American cedar [correct]; Central American cedar [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Meliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cèdre d'Amérique [correct, masculine noun]; cédre odorant [correct, masculine noun]; cédrat [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Meliaceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
cedro macho [masculine noun]; cedro de España [masculine noun]; cedro de México [masculine noun]; cedrela americana [feminine noun]; cedro colorado [masculine noun]