English (Federal Administration; Aboriginal Law)
compensation criteria [correct]
CONT: Inquiries, per se, may be held where a First Nation or claimant alleges that the Minister of Indian and Northern Affairs Canada has rejected a claim submitted pursuant to Government's Specific Claims Policy, or, where a claim has been accepted by Government for negotiation and the claimant disputes compensation criteria prescribed by the Minister.
French (Administration fédérale; Droit autochtone)
critères d'indemnisation [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Une enquête peut être instituée là où une Première Nation ou un revendicateur prétend que le ministre des Affaires indiennes et du Nord canadien a rejeté une revendication présentée conformément à la politique officielle sur les revendications particulières, et là où le gouvernement a accepté de négocier une revendication et que le revendicateur remet en question les critères d'indemnisation prescrits par le Ministre.