English (Aboriginal Law)
Indian Claims Commission’s decision [correct]; ICC’s decision [correct]; decision of the Indian Claims Commission [correct]; decision of the ICC [correct]
CONT: ... the 1978 Act which provided for de novo review by the Court of Claims of the merits of the Indian Claims Commission’s decision did not violate the doctrine of separation of powers ...
OBS: Chippewa Tri-Council Inquiry Coldwater-Narrows Reservation Surrender Claim (March 2003).
French (Droit autochtone)
décision de la Commission des revendications des Indiens [correct, feminine noun]; décision de la CRI [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication du Conseil tripartite des Chippewas concernant la cession de la réserve de Coldwater-Narrows (Mars 2003).