English (Rules of Court)
out-of-court process [correct]
CONT: Dispute resolution model or DRM means the out-of-court process for the resolution of IRS [Indian residential school] abuse claims announced by the minister responsible for Indian Residential Schools Canada on November 6, 2003, as amended from time to time.
French (Règles de procédure)
processus de règlement extrajudiciaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Modèle alternatif de règlement des conflits ou MARC désigne le processus de règlement extrajudiciaire des réclamations pour sévices subis dans un PI [pensionnat indien] annoncé par le ministre responsable de Résolution des questions des pensionnats indiens Canada le 6 novembre 2003, tel que modifié le cas échéant.