English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian yellow-eyed grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Xyridaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Xyris indica [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Xyridaceae.
OBS: Xyris indica : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.