English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Indian crabgrass [correct]; wire crabgrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
digitaire à fleurs longues [correct, feminine noun]; digitaire à longues fleurs [feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.