English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
glenwoodgrass [correct]; glenwood grass [correct]; Indian cupscale grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
sacciolépide d'Inde [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.