English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Huitoto [correct]; Witoto [correct]
DEF: A language belonging to an isolated language group and spoken by the Huitoto, a South American Indian people living in southeastern Columbia and northern Peru
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
huitoto [correct, masculine noun]; witoto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue parlée par les Huitoto, Indiens d'Amérique du Sud vivant en Colombie et au nord du Pérou