English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Maca [correct]
DEF: A South American Indian language spoken by the Maca, a people or group of peoples living in the Gran Chaco in Paraguay and Argentina.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
maca [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de l'Amérique du Sud parlée par les Maca, groupes ethniques vivant sur la vaste plaine du Chaco (Gran Chaco) au Paraguay et en Argentine.