English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Maquiritare [correct]
DEF: A language of the carib group spoken by the Maquiritare, a South American Indian people living south of the state of Bolivar and also east of the territory of Amazonas in Venezuela.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
makiritare [correct, masculine noun]; maquiritare [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe caribe parlée par les Makiritare, Indiens d'Amérique du Sud localisés au sud de l'État de Bolivar ainsi qu'à l'est du territoire de l'Amazone au Venezuela.