English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Yaruro [correct]
DEF: A language belonging to the Macro-Chibchan linguistic group spoken by the Yaruro, a South American Indian people living in the state of Apuri in Venezuela.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
yaruro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue du groupe linguistique macro-chibcha parlée par les Yaruro, peuple indien de l'Amérique du Sud vivant dans l'État de Apure au Venezuela.