English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Paressi [correct]
DEF: A South American Indian language spoken by the Paressi, a group of Arawakan peoples living in central Brazil.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
paressi [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de l'Amérique du Sud parlée par les Arawaks, peuple vivant dans la partie centrale du Brésil.