English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Bodo language [correct]
DEF: The language of the Bodo, a group of people speaking Tibeto-Burman languages in the northeastern Indian States of Assam and Meghalaya and in Bangladesh.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
langue bodo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Langue tibéto-birmane parlée par les Bodos, groupe ethnique habitant les États du nord-est de l'Inde, Assam et Meghalaya et au Bangla Desh.