English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tucano [correct]; Tukano [correct]
DEF: A South American Indian language spoken by the Tucano(Tukano), a group of peoples living in Columbia and northern Ecuador.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tukano [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de l'Amérique du Sud parlée par les Tukano, Indiens de Colombie orientale occupant les régions des forêts amazoniennes.