English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tacana [correct]
DEF: A South American Indian language spoken by the Tacana, a group of Indian peoples living in Bolivia, Brazil and Peru.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tacana [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue indienne de l'Amérique du Sud parlée par les Tacana, ensemble de groupes d'indiens localisés sur les territoires de l'Ouest bolivien au Brésil et au Pérou.