English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Karok [correct]
DEF: A Quoratean language of the Hokan group spoken by the Karok, an Indian people living in the Klamath river Valley, in California.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
karok [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue hoka parlée par les Karok, peuple indien vivant dans la vallée du fleuve Klamath aux confins de l'Oregon et de la Californie.