English (Botany)
hemp dogbane [correct]; Canadian hemp [correct]; Indian hemp
OBS: A plant of the family Apocynaceae.
OBS: hemp dogbane: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Botanique)
apocyn chanvrin [correct, masculine noun]; chanvre sauvage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Apocynaceae.
OBS: apocyn chanvrin : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
apocino [correct, masculine noun]; cáñamo de la India [correct, masculine noun]