English (Public Sector Budgeting; Financial and Budgetary Management)
special purpose funding [correct]
CONT: CMHC' s special purpose funding for shelters for victims of family violence, for housing on Indian reserves and for the integration of persons with disabilities will continue as planned.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
crédits à des fins spéciales [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les crédits à des fins spéciales de la SCHL pour les centres d'accueil de victimes de violence au foyer, pour le logement sur les réserves autochtones et pour l'intégration des personnes handicapées seront maintenus conformément au plan actuel.