English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Tzutujil [correct]; Tzutuhil [correct]; Zutuhil [correct]; Zutugil [correct]
DEF: A Mayan language spoken by the Tzutuhil, an Indian people living in the south shore of Lake Atitlan, Guatemala.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
tzutuhil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Langue appartenant à la famille maya parlée par les Tzutuhil, Indiens Mayas localisés sur la rive sud du lac Atitlan au Guatemala.