English (Crustaceans)
robber crab [correct]; coconut crab [correct]; purse crab [correct]; palm crab [correct]; tree crab [correct]
DEF: A large anomuran land crab... that is widely distributed about islands of the tropical Indian and Pacific oceans where it burrows in the soil and feeds on coconuts.
French (Crustacés)
crabe des cocotiers [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le «crabe des cocotiers» (Birgus latro) [...] appartient à la famille des cénobitidés, ou bernard-l'ermite terrestres.