English (Aboriginal Law; Territories (Indigenous Peoples))
acquisition of Indian lands [correct]
OBS: Mississaugas of the New Credit First Nation Inquiry Toronto Purchase Claim (June 2003).
French (Droit autochtone; Territoires (Peuples Autochtones))
acquisition de terres indiennes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Enquête sur la revendication de la Première Nation des Mississaugas de la New Credit relative à l'achat de Toronto (Juin 2003).