English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples); Accounting)
trust accounting system
OBS: the objectives of the system are to ensure the completeness and accuracy of the trust accounting and financial control functions of Indian monies.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones); Comptabilité)
système de comptabilité des fonds en fidéicommis [masculine noun]
OBS: rapport d'activités du MAIN - Région de l'Atlantique.
OBS: d'après titre du TAIN no. 1.